Machinery and Equipment

An in-house supplier to projects with 2,800 machines, precast and steel fabrication.

Selvi Makine was founded in 1979 to supply equipment to the group's sites. Today, with a fleet of 2,800 machines, precast production plants and a structural steel workshop, it is an in-house supplier to projects and also serves third parties.

Services

  • Equipment rental: A fleet of excavators, loaders, cranes, rollers and trucks; rental with or without operators
  • Precast concrete: Columns, beams, shear walls and floor panels; 420,000 cubic meters a year
  • Steel fabrication: Bridge girders, hangars and industrial structures
  • Maintenance and service: Brand-independent service alongside its own equipment

Technology

Eighty-five percent of the fleet is monitored by telematics. Fuel consumption, working hours and maintenance alerts are managed from a single dashboard, raising fleet efficiency by 14 percent.

Key figures

  • Equipment fleet: 2,800 units
  • Precast capacity: 420,000 m³/year
  • Steel fabrication: 65,000 tons/year
  • Subsidiary: Selvi Makine San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
  • Employees: 560

For partnership, sourcing and collaboration proposals in this business line, contact our corporate development team.

Sub-areas

  • Construction equipment fleet
  • Concrete plants and precast
  • Structural steel

Key figures

Equipment fleet2,800 units
Precast capacity420,000 m³/year
Steel fabrication65,000 tons/year

Similar items

Energy Investments

1.6 GW of installed capacity in six countries, 58 percent renewable.

Business model
Investment and operation
Share of group revenue (%)
%22
Employees
820
Countries of operation
6

View all — Business Lines

WhatsApp +90 312 219 70 00 info@selviholding.com.tr